Zamunda.Net

zamunda.net
zamunda receives about 95,731 unique visitors and 1,416,812 (14.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $765.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,660,379.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zamunda.net is ranked number 4,626 in the world and 0.0208% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Belize City, 01, Switzerland and links to network IP address 141.255.165.66.

About - Zamunda.Net

WRITE article about zamunda.net

How many visitors does zamunda.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,731
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,871,930
Daily Pageviews:
1,416,812 (14.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,626 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0208% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,590
Average Load Time:
(1216 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 59.3%61.4%8
Turkey 26.7%28.1%321
Macedonia 5.9%5.1%49
Egypt 2.4%1.3%1829
Other 2.2%2.3%388
Spain 1.8%1.2%5300
United States 0.5%0.4%102365

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zamunda.net
99.54%98.65%12.5
img2.zamunda.net
3.72%1.13%3.8
img.zamunda.net
1.80%0.19%1.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush zamunda.net
Domain:
  zamunda.net
Rank:
  794,433
Organic Keywords:
  42
Organic Traffic:
  533
Organic Cost:
  $12.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zamunda.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  519
Facebook shares:
  926
Facebook comments:
  366
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  528
Facebook total:
  1,811
Tweets:
  2,273
Google +:
  180
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  243
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zamunda.net can earn?

Website Value:
$1,660,379.74
Daily Revenue:
$765.84
Monthly Revenue:
$22,975.20
Yearly Revenue:
$279,531.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zamunda.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.255.165.66
ASN:
AS51852 
ISP:
Private Layer INC 
Server Location:
Belize City
01
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 141.255.165.66

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

alternative domain: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
zamunda.ch renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
403 FORBIDDEN renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Click Here to Continue renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://zamunda.ch/">zamunda.ch</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24.3KiB (44% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.zamunda.net/pic/logo.jpg could save 24.3KiB (44% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.zamunda.net/pic/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did zamunda.net look in the past?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.zamunda.net 566
A 141.255.165.66 266
SOA 3566
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2015100907
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.registrar-servers.com 1766
NS dns4.registrar-servers.com 1766
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1766
NS dns5.registrar-servers.com 1766
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1766

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-07
Domain Age:
8 years 10 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ZAMUNDA.NET
Registry Domain ID: 700148398_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-10T22:36:00.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-07T10:37:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-07T10:37:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-10T22:36:00.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZAMUNDA.NET
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2014
Creation Date: 07-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 07-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 30 Oct 2015 09:49:45 GMT <<<
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zamunda.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.